Shadows of Adam OST

Composed by Tyler Mire, the Shadows of Adam soundtrack is comprised of 46 wide ranging tracks harking back to the 16 bit glory days. Experience the emotional and melodic compositions that brought Shadows of Adam to life.

Type
Music
Release Date
4/10/2017
Developer
Something Classic Games LLC
Publisher
Something Classic Games LLC
Last Updated
6/25/2026
Steam App Id
604430
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

About Shadows of Adam OST

Shadows of Adam OST is an Indie and RPG Music developed by Something Classic Games LLC. On 4/10/2017, it was released on the Steam Store by Something Classic Games LLC. Shadows of Adam OST can be played and ran on Windows, Mac, and Linux systems. At the moment, there is no confirmed information regarding Steam Deck support for this music app.

Media & Sceenshots

Explore the featured video and screenshots from Shadows of Adam OST featured in the Steam Store.

Shadows of Adam OST Featured Screenshot #1

DLC & Related Apps

Shadows of Adam OST is referenced by 1 other related app in the Steam Store.

ImageNameTypeRelease DateActions
Shadows of Adam banner image
Shadows of Adam
Game
2/23/2017View

Related Bundles

Shadows of Adam OST is included in 3 bundles in the Steam Store.

Related Packages

Shadows of Adam OST is referenced by 1 package in the Steam Store.

NamePriceActions
Shadows of Adam OST$0.99View

Frequently Asked Questions

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.